Monday, November 19, 2012


Here it is! Fully inked and toned!

That's all for now!


Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Brushes Front and Back Cover Spread

So finished the “Brushes” front cover and back cover spread today @__@ woo no sleep. 
“Brushes” ~ Demetri and Daisy © Corin Howell

That's all for now.

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Cannibal Trix

Get your kicks with Cannibal TRIX! 

Just what every growing child needs for a healthy morning breakfast! Full of enough protein, vitamins, and minerals! And its Cannibal Mom approved!

Comes with a free Slasher Knife inside!


lol This was for a project. BUT I am going to be selling Prints of these for $20 a piece. Let me know guys!

Thursday, October 11, 2012


So this was a Cover Assignment for a class. “MAX STARWIND” was created by my Professor. I got two more in the works with this guy for the class.

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Where's My Coffee?

“Do you see this?
This cup is empty.
It isn’t full of hot, steaming, caffeine-rich liquid that will enable me to function as an actual human being!”
When Demetri doesnt have his coffee, his a very grumpy person. 
Demetri © Corin Howell

That's all for now.

Tuesday, October 9, 2012


So the story behind these is that they're covers for my Electronic Cover Illustration Class. The character of interest is "MAX STARWIND" created by my Professor. The assignment is to draw three different covers: 1) Kids 2) Action 3) Psychological 




Thats all I have for now! I'll be posting the finished pieces once I color them.


What You Lookin' At?

Who doesnt love a Black Tuxedo Cat?

Well this is Demetri and his lovely little fat, black cat Leopold. Cant wait to get more chapters of the comic up and running.

Demetri and Leopold ~ Corin Howell 

Swat Kats Cover

So this was something for my Electronic Cover Illustration Class. Gotta love the 90's classic cartoons. 

Swat Kats ~ Hanna Barbera

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

What the Cap?

So this was a trade for a friend. Its gonna be an upcoming print soon.

That's all for now.


Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Tee Hee Wolverine

SO I was compelled to draw Wolverine. HUGH JACKMAN Wolverine thank you. I dont own him.

That's all for now.


Monday, July 30, 2012


This comic is based on true events.

That's all for now.


Saturday, July 21, 2012

"I Just Wanted a Beer..."

Soooo this was an art trade. I had WAY too much drawing this, as you all can see, and I cant wait to get my art trade cause its gonna be awesome.

By the way, I am selling this as a print. Gonna be getting that section up and running pretty soon. 

Wolverine just wanted a beer man, he just wanted a beer...

Wolverine ~ MARVEL 

Thats all for now.


Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Back from Heroes Con

Well I just got back from North Carolina today.

I had a lot of fun at Heroes Con, drew a lot of sketches at the SCAD table, made some money and hung around with some of ma peeps from SCAD Sequential Department.

Bought some awesome books too, one being the AWESOME Womanthology. Its a huge book of nothing by comics made by all women writers, artist, inkers, and colorist. I got to meet some of the writers and artist and they were pretty cool. Hopefully I can get a spot in and draw a few comics for the writers. Cross your fingers.

Also got a book from Scott C., Becky Cloonan, and a few other artist which one of them was my own professor from SCAD.

But overall, I had a lot of fun. Now I gots some work to do and draw some more comics. I got a deadline for the end of July to put up the first couple of chapters to my online comic.

Anywho, that's all for now!


Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Those Damn Rainstorms

So this started out as a doodle after I drove home in a storm. The rain storms continued over the pass several days literally almost the same time. 

This is now my view of the summer. 

That's all for now.


Sunday, June 3, 2012

I See

This had once been a doodle in my sketchbook. Then it turned into this.

Thats all for now.


Thursday, May 31, 2012


SOOOOOOoooooo yeah this was my final for one of my classes. I had way too much with this assignment, what with all the marshmallow moose and all.

That's all for now.


Tuesday, May 22, 2012


So this was a film still I painted last night. Decided to go with Iron Man for my 20th film still and it looks pretty okay.

That's all for now.


Wednesday, May 9, 2012

YES Enchanted

Because Enchanted holds a special place in my heart. That...and Patrick Dempsey :D

So this is the third film still (the first which I am not going to post cause I dont like it) and I was up REALLY late doing this. However, I dont care cause its turned out so BEAUTIFUL. I can honestly say I'm really proud of this one.

Sooo that's all for now.


Tuesday, May 8, 2012


So this is my latest Demetri piece. Thought I might do something a little funny with this little duo. Demetri stole Vincent's camera, but you gotta wonder though: What IS on that camera that Vincent is getting so worked up about?

That's all for now.


Monday, May 7, 2012

Film Stills Anyone?

So last night I tried to doing a Film Still from the Lorax Movie. This one took me about two hours to do. Gotta cut back on the time.

Dont own the Lorax and all that Jazz.

That's all for now!


Sunday, May 6, 2012


Not really an explanation for this one. I was bored last night so I decided to just...doodle something. That doodle turned into this!

That's all for now.


Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Ride Man, Ride

So I finally finished this pic of Demetri and his awesome ride. He be a dude riding in style.

That's all for now.


Thursday, April 12, 2012

Jelly Beans?

Look at them walking and talking. Not sure what they're talking about, maybe some deep, philosophical discussion about jelly beans. Who knows.

Anywho, this is Vincent (left) and Demetri (right). This is really my introduction of Vincent, Demetri's closest friend and overall biggest eccentric goofball on the planet.

These characters are of course MINE

That's all for now.


Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Demetri Sheet

So a couple of doodles turned into this. Was practicing on his expressions and then it just sort of...grew from there.

So yeah this is Demetri and he is MINE.

That's all for now.


Wednesday, April 4, 2012

My Day in a Nutshell...

So this was an assignment for my Advanced story boarding class. Basically tell about your morning from the time you got up to the moment you got to class.

That's all for now.


Cinderella In Hong Kong

So yeah this was an in class assignment for Conceptual Illustration: Cinderella in 1940s Hong Kong, China.

Nuff said.

That's all for now


Tuesday, March 13, 2012

COLORED Demetri Pages

Finished Colored Pages.

I need sleep.

That's all for now.